Skip to content
Grupo ConstruMarket

🇸🇻 El Salvador · Heavy Machinery

Recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador

Where to buy recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador?

In El Salvador, ConstruMarket (Grupo ConstruMarket) has 9 models of recyclers & stabilizers from BOMAG in its catalog. It serves customers at 3 branches: ConstruMarket Zaragoza, ConstruMarket Antiguo Cuscatlán, and ConstruMarket San Miguel, with genuine parts and an after-sales workshop. To get a quote, go to grupoconstrumarket.com/en/cotizar or call +503 2500-0000.

Brands:BOMAG

Available equipment

9 models in catalog

BS 10-2 binder spreader

BS 10-2

BS 10-2 binder spreader

Towed spreader with a 10 m³ hopper. Ideal for spreading powdered binders such as cement, lime or fly ash evenly.

Weight
15,960 kg
Working width
2,400 mm
View more
BS 16 binder spreader

BS 16

BS 16 binder spreader

For the even application of powdered binders — cement, lime, fly ash or mixed binders — to improve or stabilise soil.

View more
BS 3 binder spreader

BS 3

BS 3 binder spreader

Binder spreaders for tow vehicles and tractors with a standard three-point hitch. For spreading powdered binders evenly. 3 m³ capacity.

View more
BS 5 binder spreader

BS 5

BS 5 binder spreader

Binder spreaders for tow vehicles and tractors with a standard three-point hitch. For spreading powdered binders evenly. 5 m³ capacity.

View more
RS 250-2 towed cold planer

RS 250-2

RS 250-2 towed cold planer

Among the most powerful in its class. For tractors from 250 hp up, in soil stabilisation and road construction. With 22 mm tools.

Weight
4,990 kg
Working width
2,100 mm
View more
RS 300 towed stabilizer

RS 300

RS 300 towed stabilizer

Among the most powerful in its class. For tractors from 300 hp up, in soil stabilisation and road construction.

Weight
6,710 kg
Working width
2,500 mm
View more
BS 10 binder spreader

BS 10

BS 10 binder spreader

For the even application of powdered binders — cement, lime, fly ash or mixed binders — to improve or stabilise soil.

View more
RS 460 recycler & stabilizer

RS 460

RS 460 recycler & stabilizer

RS 460 recycler and stabiliser for car parks and roads, landfills, dyke construction and industrial areas.

Weight
24,150 kg
Working width
2,440 mm
View more
RS 500 recycler & stabilizer

RS 500

RS 500 recycler & stabilizer

RS 500 recycler and stabiliser for car parks and roads, landfills, dyke construction and industrial areas.

Weight
24,900 kg
Working width
2,250 mm
View more

Recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador compared

Recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador: models and key specs
ModelWeightWorking widthBrandSpec sheet
BS 10-2BS 10-2 binder spreader15,960 kg2,400 mmBOMAGView BS 10-2
BS 16BS 16 binder spreader——BOMAGView BS 16
BS 3BS 3 binder spreader——BOMAGView BS 3
BS 5BS 5 binder spreader——BOMAGView BS 5
RS 250-2RS 250-2 towed cold planer4,990 kg2,100 mmBOMAGView RS 250-2
RS 300RS 300 towed stabilizer6,710 kg2,500 mmBOMAGView RS 300
BS 10BS 10 binder spreader——BOMAGView BS 10
RS 460RS 460 recycler & stabilizer24,150 kg2,440 mmBOMAGView RS 460
RS 500RS 500 recycler & stabilizer24,900 kg2,250 mmBOMAGView RS 500

Why with ConstruMarket

The machine is half; the backing is the other

Genuine parts

Local stock with factory traceability — your equipment doesn't wait on an import.

Certified workshops

Workshop and on-site service, with technicians trained by the brands we represent.

Reply during business hours

Sales team in El Salvador, ready to quote and advise you today.

Authorized distributor

Officially represented brands — real warranty, not gray-market imports.

Keep exploring

More Heavy Machinery in El Salvador

Frequently asked

Recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador

Where to buy recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador?
In El Salvador, ConstruMarket (Grupo ConstruMarket) has 9 models of recyclers & stabilizers from BOMAG in its catalog. It serves customers at 3 branches: ConstruMarket Zaragoza, ConstruMarket Antiguo Cuscatlán, and ConstruMarket San Miguel, with genuine parts and an after-sales workshop. To get a quote, go to grupoconstrumarket.com/en/cotizar or call +503 2500-0000.
Do recyclers & stabilizers prices include parts and service?
We work with personalized quotes — not a fixed public price — because each configuration and backing need is different. All our equipment has genuine parts availability and workshop or on-site service.
Do you offer financing or rental?
Yes. We offer financing schemes for purchase and, through RentaCentro, equipment rental for specific projects. Use the rent-vs-buy calculator to see what suits you.

Looking for recyclers & stabilizers in El Salvador?

Tell us your application and we'll recommend the exact model, with the quote and after-sales backing included.